Salman Khan (film actor,television presenter)

Posted by yogesh murdeshwar 25 May 2011

Abdul Rashid Salim Salman Khan



Born : 27 December 1965 (age 45)
From : Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India
Other names : Sallu Bhai
Occupation : Film actor,television presenter
Years active : 1988–present

Click On Thumbnail For Large View.

Salman KhanSalman KhanSalman KhanSalman Khan



Salman Khan made his acting debut with a supporting role in the 1988 film Biwi Ho To Aisi. His first leading role in a Bollywood movie was in Sooraj R. Barjatya's romantic family drama Maine Pyar Kiya (1989), one of India's highest grossing films. It also won him a Filmfare Best Male Debut Award, and a nomination for Filmfare Best Actor Award.

Salman KhanSalman KhanSalman KhanSalman Khan





More Wallpapers, Pics, Photos, Movie Poster, Trailer and lots more !...

0 comments