Elizabeth Hurley (Actress, model)

Posted by yogesh murdeshwar 13 Jun 2011

Elizabeth Jane Hurley



Born : 10 June 1965 (age 46)
From :Basingstoke, Hampshire, England
Other names :Liz Hurley
Occupation :Actress, model
Years active :1987–present (actress)
Spouse :Arun Nayar





Elizabeth HurleyElizabeth Hurley
Elizabeth Jane Hurley (born 10 June 1965) is an English model and actress who became known as a girlfriend of Hugh Grant in the 1990s. In 1994, as Grant became the focus of worldwide media attention due to the global box office success of his film Four Weddings and a Funeral,[2] Hurley accompanied him to the film's Los Angeles premiere in a plunging black Versace dress held together with gold safety pins, which gained her instant media attention.

Elizabeth HurleyElizabeth HurleyElizabeth HurleyElizabeth Hurley

Hurley has been associated with the cosmetics company Estée Lauder for over fifteen years since the company awarded Hurley her first modelling job at the age of 29. They have featured her as a representative and model for its products, especially perfumes such as Sensuous, Intuition, and Pleasures, since 1995.[5] As an actress, her best known cinematic works to date have been as Vanessa Kensington in Mike Myers' hit spy comedies, Austin Powers: International Man of Mystery (1997) and as the Devil in Bedazzled (2000). Hurley currently owns an eponymous beachwear line.



More Wallpapers, Pics, Photos, Movie Poster, Trailer and lots more !...

0 comments