Jennifer Aniston

Posted by yogesh murdeshwar 4 Apr 2011


Jennifer Aniston



Born : Jennifer Joanna Aniston
DoB : February 11, 1969 (1969-02-11) (age 42)
From : Sherman Oaks, California, U.S.
Occupation : Actress
Years active : 1989–present
Parents : John Aniston, Nancy Dow
Alternate Names : Jennifer Aniston Arquette | Jennifer Aniston Pitt



Jennifer Joanna Aniston (born February 11, 1969) is an American actress, film director, and producer. She gained worldwide recognition in the 1990s for portraying Rachel Green in the television sitcom Friends, a role which earned her an Emmy Award, a Golden Globe Award, and a Screen Actors Guild Award.




Jennifer, best-known for her role as Rachel on "Friends," was born in Sherman Oaks, California. She was exposed to acting at an early age by her father, John Aniston, who starred on the soap "Days of Our Lives." Her mother, Nancy Dow, was also an actress.




Jennifer spent a year of her childhood in Greece with her family, but relocated to New York when her father was cast in "Love of Life." She joined the Rudolf Steiner School's drama club at age 11, and ever since then, knew she wanted to be an actress.




"Age cannot wither her, nor custom stale her infinite variety" - the saying can be applied to Hollywood heartthrob Jennifer Aniston.


0 comments