Pamela Denise Anderson

Born :July 1, 1967 (1967-07-01) (age 43)
From :Ladysmith, British Columbia, Canada
Other names :Pamela Anderson Lee , Pam Anderson
Occupation :Actress, model, producer, activist, author, former showgirl
Years active :1989–present

Pamela was in India as a guest on popular reality show 'Bigg Boss Season-4'.

She wore a sari, bindi, jhumkas and bangles, danced to Bollywood numbers along with Salman Khan and even grasped a few Hindi words during her 'Bigg Boss' stay.