Malaika Arora Khan

Born : 23 October 1973 (1973-10-23) (age 37)
From : Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Other names : Malaika Khan
Occupation : Actress, Dancer, Model, VJ, Television presenter
Years active : 1997 - present
Religion : Roman Catholic
Spouse : Arbaaz Khan (1998-present)

Malaika Arora Khan born on 23 October 1973),also known as Malaika Arora, is an Indian model, actress, television personality and former MTV VJ.

She is India's top Item girl. She is most famous for her dance on the song "Munni Badnaam Hui".